2028 Rob Boyd Way, Whistler, BC604-932-4644info@wmsc.info

BC Team Members

Please go to the BC Alpine website for bios and current information

2016-2017 BC Ski Team

BC Ski Team – Women

Antonia Wearmouth (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club)

Mikayla Martin (Whistler Mountain Ski Club)

Soleil Patterson (Red Mountain Racers)

Kristina Natalenko (Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club)

 
BC Ski Team – Men

Cameron Alexander (Whistler Mountain Ski Club)

Max Kirshenblatt (Whistler Mountain Ski Club)

Asher Jordan (Whistler Mountain Ski Club)

Kyle Alexander (Whistler Mountain Ski Club)

Alexander Valentin (Whistler Mountain Ski Club)

15/16 BC Ski Team

Men

Dominic Unterberger, 1994 (Revelstoke Ski Club) - Team Captain

Patrick Carry, 1995 (Fernie Alpine Ski Team)

Riley Seger, 1997 (Whistler Mountain Ski Club)

Sam Mulligan, 1997 (VST/Grouse Tyee Ski Club)

Cameron Alexander, 1997 (Whistler Mountain Ski Club)

Max Peiffer, 1997 (Whistler Mountain Ski Club)

Max Kirshenblatt, 1998 (Whistler Mountain Ski Club)

 

Women

Stefanie Fleckenstein, 1997 (Whistler Mountain Ski Club)

Antonina Wearmouth, 1997 (VST/Grouse Tyee Ski Club)

Mikayla Martin, 1997 (Whistler Mountain Ski Club)

 

14/15 BC Ski Team

Women:
Stephanie Gartner, Fernie Alpine Ski Team (Fernie)
Alix Wells, Prince George Ski Club (Prince George)
Antonia Wearmouth, Vancouver Ski Team (North Vancouver)
Stephanie Fleckenstein, Whistler Mtn Ski Club (West Vancouver)
Mikayla Martin, Whistler Mtn Ski Club (Squamish)

Men:
Dominic Unterberger, Revelstoke Ski Club (Revelstoke)
Patrick Carry, Fernie Alpine Ski Team (Fernie)
Riley Seger, Whistler Mtn Ski Club (North Vancouver)
Cameron Alexander, Whistler Mtn Ski Club (North Vancouver)
Sam Mulligan, Vancouver Ski Team (West Vancouver)
Max Peiffer, Whistler Mtn Ski Club (Whistler)

13/14 BC Ski Team

Women:                                                         

Charley Field, Whistler Mountain Ski Club (Pemberton)
Emma King, Whistler Mountain Ski Club (Whistler)
Alix Wells, Prince George Ski Club (Prince George)

Men:

Broderick Thompson, Whistler Mountain Ski Club (Whistler)
Brodie Seger, Whistler Mountain Ski Club (North Vancouver)
Martin Grasic, Windermere Valley Ski Club (Invermere)
Dominic Unterberger, Revelstoke Ski Club (Revelstoke)
Patrick Carry, Fernie Alpine Ski Team (Fernie)
Blake Ramsden, Whistler Mountain Ski Club (West Vancouver)
* Tyler Werry, Fernie Alpine Ski Team (Invitee: Canadian Alpine Ski Team)

12/13 BC Team

Women’s 2012/13 BC Ski Team

Sarah Freeman, 20 (Fernie Alpine Ski Team – Pincher Creek, AB) – ACA Prospect Group
Sarah Elliot, 20 (Big White Racers – Oyama, BC) – ACA Prospect Group
Charley Field, 17 (Whistler Mountain Ski Club – Pemberton, BC)
Emma King, 17 (Whistler Mountain Ski Club – Whistler, BC)
Alix Wells, 17 (Prince George Ski Club – Prince George, BC)
Stephanie Gartner, 16 (Fernie Alpine Ski Team – Calgary, AB)
Hallie MacLachlan, 17 (Fernie Alpine Ski Team – Fernie, BC) – (BC Development Group)

Men’s 2012/13 BC Ski Team

Tyler Werry, 21 (Fernie Alpine Ski Team – Calgary, AB) ACA Prospect Group
Ford Swette, 19 (Whistler Mountain Ski Club – North Vancouver, BC) ACA Prospect Group
Broderick Thompson, 18 (Whistler Mountain Ski Club – Whistler, BC) ACA Prospect Group
Roger Carry, 19 (Fernie Alpine Ski Team – Calgary, AB)
Martin Grasic, 17 (Windermere Valley Ski Club – Invermere, BC)
Brodie Seger, 17 (Whistler Mountain Ski Club – North Vancouver, BC)
Patrick Carry, 17 (Fernie Alpine Ski Team – Calgary, AB)
Blake Ramsden, 17 (Whistler Mountain Ski Club – West Vancouver, BC)
Dominic Unterberger, 18 (Revelstoke Ski Club – Revelstoke, BC)

2011/2012 BC Team

BC SKI TEAM – WOMEN

Alix Wells (Prince George Ski Club) – BCST Training Group
Jocelyn Ramsden (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) – BCST Training Group
Kailee Darlington (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) – BCST Training Group
Emma King (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) – BCST Training Group
Sofi Leroux (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) – BCST Training Group
Charley Field (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) – BCST Training Group
Celine Rytz (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) – BCST Invitee
Rebecca Bermel (Kimberley North Star Racers) – BCST Invitee
Hallie Maclachlan (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) – BCST Invitee
Silken Rauhala (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) – BCST Invitee

BC SKI TEAM – MEN

Tyler Werry (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) – BC Ski Team and ACA Prospect Group
Conrad Pridy (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) – BC Ski Team
Ben MacLean (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) – BCST Training Group
Broderick Thompson (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) – BCST Training Group
Ford Swette (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) – BCST Training Group
Brodie Seger (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) – BCST Training Group
Martin Grasic (Windermere Valley Ski Club) – BCST Training Group
Roger Carry (Fernie Alpine Ski Team) – BCST Invitee
Charlie Renzoni (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) – BCST Invitee and High Performance Program
Patrick Carry (Fernie Alpine Ski Team – BCST Invitee and High Performance Program
Blake Ramsden (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) – BCST Invitee and High Performance Program
Austin Llewellyn (Whistler Mountain Ski Club – BCST Invitee and High Performance Program

 

MENU